( European, )
Stimmungsvolle Darstellung eines kleinen Hafens mit Fischerbooten bei Ebbe, wohl an der englischen Küste gelegen
13.98 in. (35.50 cm.) (height) by 9.84 in. (25.00 cm.) (width)
monogrammed and inscribed 'M.A….', l.r.
craquelure, relined, frame damaged
Jug 'Mary Immaculata'
Silberbachtal im Taunus 1893
Still life of fruit
Greifswald
Still life of sunflowers in pink vase and a book
Two horse outside blacksmith's 1847
Woman's portrait
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )